Contact Alcoholic Beverage Control

Office Location

Mills Building
109 SW 9th Street, Fifth Floor
Topeka, KS 66612

Mailing Address

Docking State Office Building
915 SW Harrison Street
Topeka, KS 66612-1588

Telephone

Drug Tax Stamp Purchase - 785-368-8222
Drug Tax Administrator - 785-368-6591
Liquor Licensing and Enforcement - 785-296-7015

Fax

785-296-7185

Office Hours

8 a.m. to 4 p.m. Monday through Friday

Email

KDOR_abc.email@ks.gov - General questions

KDOR_LAA@ks.gov – Submit complaints, violations or ask legal questions.

Liquor Licensing Contact Information

If your Retailer or On-Premise License Doing Business As (DBA) name begins with: Your Licensing
Representative is:
Phone Email Address
A through CIGreg Esquivel785-368-7066greg.esquivel@ks.gov
CJ through GODavid Bush785-296-4130david.bush@ks.gov
GP through LNMichelle Schmidt785-296-3994michelle.R.schmidt@ks.gov
LO through QKathy Tyler785-296-5329kathy.tyler@ks.gov
R through TOHeather Swader785-296-3173heather.swader@ks.gov
TP through Z and NumericRandy Rupple785-296-7787Randy.rupple@ks.gov
Temporary Permit Type: Your Licensing
Representative is:
Phone Email Address
Charitable Auction
On-Premise
Porcelain Container
Special Event
State Fair
Heather Swader785-296-3173heather.swader@ks.gov
License Type: Your Licensing
Representative is:
Phone Email Address
Brand and Label Registration
Distributor
Farm Winery
Manufacturer
Microbrewery
Microdistillery
Non-Beverage User License
Non-Beverage User Permit
Supplier Permit
Peggy Frye
Chantel Fletchall
785-368-6609
785-296-4304
peggy.frye@ks.gov
chantel.fletchall@ks.gov
Special Order ShippingRandy Rupple785-296-7787Randy.rupple@ks.gov

Liquor Enforcement Contact Information

County Name Assigned Agent(s) Cell Phone # Shared Counties Only - Zip Codes
ALLEN Terry Burgoon 785-230-0521
ANDERSON Terry Burgoon 785-230-0521
ATCHISON Lisa Reynolds 785-230-4810
BARBER James Nau 785-230-1887
BARTON James Nau 785-230-1887
BOURBON Terry Burgoon 785-230-0521
BROWN Lisa Reynolds 785-230-4810
BUTLER Jim Fay 785-213-7366
CHASE Jim Fay 785-213-7366
CHAUTAUQUA Fletcher Hill 785-213-7431
CHEROKEE Fletcher Hill 785-213-7431
CHEYENNE Matt Meng 785-213-7719
CLARK James Nau 785-230-1887
CLAY Alan Honeyman 785-213-9799
CLOUD Alan Honeyman 785-213-9799
COFFEY Terry Burgoon 785-230-0521
COMANCHE James Nau 785-230-1887
COWLEY Joe Garman 785-213-5651
CRAWFORD Fletcher Hill 785-213-7431
DECATUR Matt Meng 785-213-7719
DICKINSON Alan Honeyman 785-213-9799
DONIPHAN Lisa Reynolds 785-230-4810
DOUGLAS Darci Hamilton 785-213-7808
EDWARDS James Nau 785-230-1887
ELK Fletcher Hill 785-213-7431
ELLIS Alan Honeyman 785-213-9799
ELLSWORTH Michael Eells 785-213-0293
FINNEY Matt Meng 785-213-7719
FORD James Nau 785-230-1887
FRANKLIN Terry Burgoon 785-230-0521
GEARY Michael Eells 785-213-0293
GOVE Matt Meng 785-213-7719
GRAHAM James Nau 785-230-1887
GRANT Matt Meng 785-213-7719
GRAY Matt Meng 785-213-7719
GREELEY Matt Meng 785-213-7719
GREENWOOD Fletcher Hill 785-213-7431
HAMILTON Matt Meng 785-213-7719
HARPER Joe Garman 785-213-5651
HARVEY Michael Eells 785-213-0293
HASKELL Matt Meng 785-213-7719
HODGEMAN James Nau 785-230-1887
JACKSON Darci Hamilton 785-213-7808
JEFFERSON Darci Hamilton 785-213-7808
JEWELL Alan Honeyman 785-213-9799
JOHNSON Terry Burgoon 785-230-0521 66013, 66083, 66085, 66202, 66204, 66205, 66208
JOHNSON Karen Price 785-213-9804 66206, 66207, 66209, 66210, 66211, 66212, 66213, 66221, 66223, 66224, 66251
JOHNSON Lonnie Stites 785-230-0643 66018, 66021, 66030, 66031, 66061, 66062, 66203, 66214, 66215, 66216, 66217, 66218, 66219, 66220, 66222, 66226, 66227
KEARNY Matt Meng 785-213-7719
KINGMAN Christine Story 785-213-9649
KIOWA James Nau 785-230-1887
LABETTE Fletcher Hill 785-213-7431
LANE Matt Meng 785-213-7719
LEAVENWORTH Lisa Reynolds 785-230-4810
LINCOLN Alan Honeyman 785-213-9799
LINN Terry Burgoon 785-230-0521
LOGAN Matt Meng 785-213-7719
LYON Raychel Johnston 785-213-7656
MARION Michael Eells 785-213-0293
MARSHALL Darci Hamilton 785-213-7808
MCPHERSON Michael Eells 785-213-0293
MEADE Matt Meng 785-213-7719
MIAMI Terry Burgoon 785-230-0521
MITCHELL Alan Honeyman 785-213-9799
MONTGOMERY Fletcher Hill 785-213-7431
MORRIS Michael Eells 785-213-0293
MORTON Matt Meng 785-213-7719
NEMAHA Darci Hamilton 785-213-7808 66417, 66428, 66538
NEMAHA Lisa Reynolds 785-230-4810 66534
NEOSHO Fletcher Hill 785-213-7431
NESS James Nau 785-230-1887
NORTON James Nau 785-230-1887
OSAGE Raychel Johnston 785-213-7656
OSBORNE Alan Honeyman 785-213-9799
OTTAWA Alan Honeyman 785-213-9799
PAWNEE James Nau 785-230-1887
PHILLIPS Alan Honeyman 785-213-9799
POTTAWATOMIE Raychel Johnston 785-213-7656
PRATT James Nau 785-230-1887
RAWLINS Matt Meng 785-213-7719
RENO Michael Eells 785-213-0293
REPUBLIC Alan Honeyman 785-213-9799
RICE Michael Eells 785-213-0293
RILEY Raychel Johnston 785-213-7656
ROOKS Alan Honeyman 785-213-9799
RUSH James Nau 785-230-1887
RUSSELL Alan Honeyman 785-213-9799
SALINE Alan Honeyman 785-213-9799
SCOTT Matt Meng 785-213-7719
SEDGWICK Jim Fay 785-213-7366 67001, 67016, 67025, 67030, 67050, 67052, 67067, 67101, 67147, 67204, 67205, 67206, 67207, 67220, 67224, 67226, 67228, 67230
SEDGWICK Joe Garman 785-213-5651 67037, 67060, 67110, 67203, 67208, 67212, 67214, 67219, 67235, 67260
SEDGWICK Christine Story 785-213-9649 67026, 67149, 67202, 67209, 67210, 67211, 67213, 67215, 67216, 67217, 67218
SEWARD Matt Meng 785-213-7719
SHAWNEE Darci Hamilton 785-213-7808
SHERIDAN Matt Meng 785-213-7719
SHERMAN Matt Meng 785-213-7719
SMITH Alan Honeyman 785-213-9799
STAFFORD James Nau 785-230-1887
STANTON Matt Meng 785-213-7719
STEVENS Matt Meng 785-213-7719
SUMNER Joe Garman 785-213-5651
THOMAS Matt Meng 785-213-7719
TREGO James Nau 785-230-1887
WABAUNSEE Raychel Johnston 785-213-7656
WALLACE Matt Meng 785-213-7719
WASHINGTON Alan Honeyman 785-213-9799
WICHITA Matt Meng 785-213-7719
WILSON Fletcher Hill 785-213-7431
WOODSON Terry Burgoon 785-230-0521
WYANDOTTE Lisa Reynolds 785-230-4810